This Cookie Policy was last updated on March 8, 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Brazil.

1. Introduction

Our website, http://cristalpetsul.com.br (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we hire. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small, simple file that is sent along with pages on this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or other device. The stored information may be sent back to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of program code used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code runs on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. To do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website function correctly and that your user preferences remain known. By inserting functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. That way, you don’t have to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, items remain in your shopping cart until you have completed the purchase. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Analytical Cookies

We use analytics cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. With these analytical cookies, we obtain information about the use of our website. We ask for your permission to place analytical cookies.

5.3 Advertising cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies, which provide information about the results of campaigns. This is done based on a profile of your behavior at http://cristalpetsul.com.br. With these cookies you, as a site visitor, are linked to a unique ID, but these cookies will not be used to serve you personalized advertisements based on your behavior and interest.

5.4 Marketing/tracking cookies

Marketing/tracking cookies are like any other type of cookie or form of local storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the user on this website or various websites for marketing purposes.

As these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask for your permission to insert them.

6. Your rights in relation to personal data

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data:

confirmation of the existence of processing;
data access;
correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the provisions of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
portability of data to another provider of services or products, upon express request, under the terms of national authority regulations, respecting commercial and industrial secrets;
deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of the General Personal Data Protection Act (LGPD);
information about public and private entities with which the controller has shared data;
information about the possibility of non-consent and about the consequences of denial.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. See contact details at the end of this Cookies Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would love to hear from you, but you also have the right to file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD):

Esplanade of Ministries,
Block C,
2nd floor,
CEP 70297-400 – Brasília – DF.
Complaints email: anpd@anpd.gov.br

7. Activation/deactivation and deletion of cookies

You can use your internet browser to delete cookies automatically or manually. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change your browser settings so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, see the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not function properly if all cookies are disabled. If you delete cookies from your browser, they will be reinserted after your consent when you visit our websites again.

8. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us using the following contact details:

PACKAGING
Rod. Jorge Lacerda, 1295 – 88317-902/SC – Polymport Complex
+55 47 3347.8080
Brazil
Website: http://cristalpetsul.com.br
E-mail: bp01.ga.comercial@envases.com.br

Jundiai

recrutamento.jundiai@envases.com.br

Maringa

recrutamento.maringa@envases.com.br

Suape

recrutamento.suape@envases.com.br

Marilia

recrutamento.marilia@envases.com.br

Itajaí

recrutamento.itajai@envases.com.br

Curitiba

recrutamento.curitiba@envases.com.br

Antonio Carlos

recrutamento.antoniocarlos@envases.com.br

Porto Alegre

recrutamento.portoalegre@envases.com.br